Is SOUR GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, vegetable juices
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY GOLDEN RAISINS, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICES (FOR COLOR), DRIED ORANGE PEEL, SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES TO PRESERVE COLOR). BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON GOLDEN RAISINS, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICES (FOR COLOR), SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES TO PRESERVE COLOR).
Check SOUR GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Snack · Dried


