Is Sour Good! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check Sour Good! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaCreamy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go