Is SOUR GUMMI WORMS, SOUR Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIALFLAVORS & COLORS, FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR GUMMI WORMS, SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR GUMMI WORMS, SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


