Is SOUR GUMMIES CANDY, SOUR GUMMIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM CORN OR WHEAT), SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GELATIN, MALIC ACID, 2% OR LESS OF TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR.

Check SOUR GUMMIES CANDY, SOUR GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicTartFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go