Is Sour Gummy Belts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, wheat flour, malic acid, dextrose, palm oil, citric acid, artificial flavoring, turmeric oleoresin (color), artificial colors (fd,c blue 1, fd,c red 40), tocopherols, ascorbic acid, contains wheat, packag
Check Sour Gummy Belts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Gummy Belts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


