Is Sour Gummy Treats Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Fumaric Acid, Adipic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Concentrated Grape Juice, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate
Check Sour Gummy Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Gummy Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Gummy Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


