Is Sour Gummy Worms Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Tapioca, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Chicory Root Fiber, Gelatin, Sour Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Spirulina Extract for Color, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Piece

Flavor
TartSweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert