Is Sour Gummy Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allulose, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (Maize), Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch-Modified, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerine, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Malate, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Spirulina (Color), Carrot Juice (Color), Blackcurrant Juice (Color), Pepper Juice (Color), Turmeric (Color)
Check Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


