Is Sour Gummy Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Modified Potato And Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Adipic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sorbitol, Sodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colours (Contains Tartrazine)
Check Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Gummy Worms is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


