Is SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE GUMMIES SOURS, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, APPLE JUICE (COLOR), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), PUMPKIN JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BLACK CURRANT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, *HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL.
Check SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE GUMMIES SOURS, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE GUMMIES SOURS, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


