Is Sour Mango Madness Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Pectin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor(Mango), Color Added (B-Carotene), Isomalt, Sucralose
Check Sour Mango Madness Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Mango Madness Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


