Is SOUR NEON WORMS CANDY, SOUR NEON WORMS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural and artificial flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, RICE FOUR, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR NEON WORMS CANDY, SOUR NEON WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR NEON WORMS CANDY, SOUR NEON WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


