Is SOUR NEON WORMS GUMMIES, SOUR NEON WORMS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Blue No,), Silicon Dioxide

Check SOUR NEON WORMS GUMMIES, SOUR NEON WORMS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR NEON WORMS GUMMIES, SOUR NEON WORMS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go