Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Sour Patch Kids Lollies Berry Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acids (Fumaric, Tartaric, Citric), Spirulina Extract, Flavours, Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins), Cornstarch

Check Sour Patch Kids Lollies Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Lollies Berry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Sour Patch Kids Lollies Berry | Spoonful