Is Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blue raspberry-flavored gummies deliver an initial tart sugar coating followed by a softer, chewy center, offering a pronounced sour-then-sweet contrast. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, movie treats, party candy, or dessert toppings. Many reviewers note strong flavor intensity, occasional variability in sweetness, and broad appeal to children and teens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1.

Check Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go