Is Sour Patch Kids Bunnies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of tartaric acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of tartaric acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide (for color), Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


