Is Sour Patch Kids Chewy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- of gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- glyceryl monostearate
- glycerol
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Glycerol, Glyceryl Monostearate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax.
Check Sour Patch Kids Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box


