Is Sour Patch Kids Extreme Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Modified corn starch, Fumaric acid, Citric acid, Malic acid, Tartaric acid, Artificial flavour, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine.
Check Sour Patch Kids Extreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Extreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


