Is Sour Patch Kids Hearts Soft and Chewy Candy Soy Free?

Description
Chewy heart-shaped candies deliver an initial tangy sour burst followed by a sweet finish; their soft, pliable texture and coated exterior make them popular for snacking, party bowls, gift bags, and themed celebrations. Reviewers note consistent sour-then-sweet flavor and pleasant chew, while some mention occasional stickiness or overly sweet aftertaste.

Description
Chewy heart-shaped candies deliver an initial tangy sour burst followed by a sweet finish; their soft, pliable texture and coated exterior make them popular for snacking, party bowls, gift bags, and themed celebrations. Reviewers note consistent sour-then-sweet flavor and pleasant chew, while some mention occasional stickiness or overly sweet aftertaste.
Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check Sour Patch Kids Hearts Soft and Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Hearts Soft and Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


