Is Sour Patch Kids Jelly Sweets Berry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • acid modified wheat starch

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acids (Fumaric, Tartaric, Citric), Colours (Spirulina, Anthocyanins), Flavours

Check Sour Patch Kids Jelly Sweets Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Jelly Sweets Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go