Is Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest Oat Free?

Description
Tangy, bright lemonade-flavored chewy candy with a coarse, sour-coated exterior delivers a sour bite that transitions to a sweeter finish. Texture is soft and pliable. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, added to candy mixes, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviews note intense tartness and satisfying chew.

Description
Tangy, bright lemonade-flavored chewy candy with a coarse, sour-coated exterior delivers a sour bite that transitions to a sweeter finish. Texture is soft and pliable. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, added to candy mixes, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviews note intense tartness and satisfying chew.
Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5.
Check Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


