Is Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest Oat Free?

Description
This lemonade-themed candy delivers an initial tart lemon bite followed by a sweet finish, with a soft, chewy center and granular sour coating. Consumers commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and treat bags. Reviews often mention bold citrus flavor, playful chew, occasional artificial aftertaste, and variable sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This lemonade-themed candy delivers an initial tart lemon bite followed by a sweet finish, with a soft, chewy center and granular sour coating. Consumers commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and treat bags. Reviews often mention bold citrus flavor, playful chew, occasional artificial aftertaste, and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, FD&C blue 1, red 40, yellow 5.
Check Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


