Is Sour Patch Kids Lollies Berry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- acid modified wheat starch
- wheat
acid modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acids (Fumaric, Tartaric, Citric), Spirulina Extract, Flavours, Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins), Cornstarch
Check Sour Patch Kids Lollies Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Lollies Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Lollies Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


