Is Sour Patch Kids Original Sweets Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brightly flavored, sugar-coated gummies deliver an initial tart bite that quickly transitions to a sweeter finish, with a soft, chewy texture. Reviewers commonly cite bold sour intensity, occasional variability in coating and freshness, and broad appeal for snacking, movie nights, parties, candy mixes, and casual sharing in resealable retail packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Starch, Gelatine, Acid (Malic Acid), Concentrated Apple Juice, Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Citrates), Palm Oil, Flavourings

Check Sour Patch Kids Original Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Original Sweets Bag is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go