Is Sour Patch Kids Lollies | 190g Pescatarian?

Description
Brightly tart coating gives way to a lingering sweet center; chewy, soft gummy texture offers a tactile bite. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, movie-night candy, party-bowl filler or colorful dessert garnish. Reviewers frequently note the pronounced sour-to-sweet contrast and dependable chew, with packaging size and freshness mentioned in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly tart coating gives way to a lingering sweet center; chewy, soft gummy texture offers a tactile bite. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, movie-night candy, party-bowl filler or colorful dessert garnish. Reviewers frequently note the pronounced sour-to-sweet contrast and dependable chew, with packaging size and freshness mentioned in reviews.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acids (Fumaric, Tartaric, Citric), Colours, (Grape Skin Extract) Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin), Flavours, Spirulina Extract, Cornstarch.
Check Sour Patch Kids Lollies | 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Lollies | 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Lollies | 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


