Is Sour Patch Kids Strawberry-Watermelon Glow Ups Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Edible Confetti (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Red Radish Extract, Gum Arabic, Red Cabbage Extract, Turmeric Extract, Spirulina Extract), Artificial Flavour, Allura Red.

Check Sour Patch Kids Strawberry-Watermelon Glow Ups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go