Is Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, starch, acids (citric acid, tartaric acid), colours (anthocyanins, curcumin, vegetable carbon), flavouring, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide).
Check Sour Patch Kids Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


