Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sour Patch Kids Sweet and Sour Gummy Candy (Original, 14 Ounce Bag, Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Sour Patch Kids Sweet and Sour Gummy Candy (Original, 14 Ounce Bag, Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Sweet and Sour Gummy Candy (Original, 14 Ounce Bag, Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sour Patch Kids Sweet and Sour Gummy Candy (Original, 14 Ounce Bag, Pack of 12) | Spoonful