Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Flvoured Sweets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup ( From Wheat And Corn), Invert Sugar, Thinkener ( Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acids ( Fumaric, Tartaric, Citric), Colours ( Anthocyanins, Tumeric), Flavour. Contains: Wheat.

Check Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Flvoured Sweets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Flvoured Sweets | Spoonful