Is Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Light Ice Cream & Sorbet Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- vanilla light ice cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Light Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate) Lemon Sorbet (Lemon Juice from Concentrate [Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Pectin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor) Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Soybean Oil, Sugar, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Red 40 Lake, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Candy Pieces (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)
Check Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Light Ice Cream & Sorbet Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Light Ice Cream & Sorbet Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Light Ice Cream & Sorbet Tub is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


