Is SOUR PATCH VARIEGATE RED BERRY 1X19.000 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POWDEREDSUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL,SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check SOUR PATCH VARIEGATE RED BERRY 1X19.000 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH VARIEGATE RED BERRY 1X19.000 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


