Is Sour Patch Xploderz Fruit Gummy Candy, 6.5 oz Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- modified starch
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Starch (Corn And Potato), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Tartaric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Blue 1 And Yellow 5, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Treenuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy And Wheat
Check Sour Patch Xploderz Fruit Gummy Candy, 6.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Xploderz Fruit Gummy Candy, 6.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Xploderz Fruit Gummy Candy, 6.5 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


