Is SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ Oat Free?

Description
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE is a great candy for people who are looking for a chewy and soft candy. The candy is also fat free, which is a great bonus. However, because the candy is high in sugar, it is not a good choice for people who are trying to watch their sugar intake.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE is a great candy for people who are looking for a chewy and soft candy. The candy is also fat free, which is a great bonus. However, because the candy is high in sugar, it is not a good choice for people who are trying to watch their sugar intake.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1, Sugar, Yellow 5 And Blue 1
Check SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
I luv sour patch
Sour patch are the bomb they taste so very good I would eat these again and again. Also it is good to know these are gf.

Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


