Is SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour Patch Kids Candy is loved by many for its sour and sweet taste. Pair that with its soft and chewy texture and what's not to love? While many people feel like the price is good for what you get, others think the movie box is too expensive. So if you are on a budget, you may want to buy a smaller bag!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1

Check SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go