Is Sour Patch Xploderz Fruit Gummy Candy, 6.5 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • modified starch

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Starch (Corn And Potato), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Tartaric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Blue 1 And Yellow 5, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Treenuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy And Wheat

Check Sour Patch Xploderz Fruit Gummy Candy, 6.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Xploderz Fruit Gummy Candy, 6.5 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Sour Patch Xploderz Fruit Gummy Candy, 6.5 oz Bag | Spoonful