Is Sour Peach Hearts Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- from beef
- gelatine
- humectant
from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Gelatine (from Beef), Humectant (420), Acidity Regulators (330, 334, 296), Concentrated Apple Juice, Modified Potato Starch, Artificial Flavour, Gelling Agent (440), Artificial Colours (129, 102).
Check Sour Peach Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Peach Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
GummyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


