Is Sour Power Wrapped Belts, Strawberry, Individually Wrapped Belts, 150 Wrapped Belts, 52.9 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid, Palmoil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Natural Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, D-tocopherol), Artificial Color: Fd&c Red 40

Check Sour Power Wrapped Belts, Strawberry, Individually Wrapped Belts, 150 Wrapped Belts, 52.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Power Wrapped Belts, Strawberry, Individually Wrapped Belts, 150 Wrapped Belts, 52.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Sour Power Wrapped Belts, Strawberry, Individually Wrapped Belts, 150 Wrapped Belts, 52.9 Ounce | Spoonful