Is Sour Puff Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • monofat dry milk

monofat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate), Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Colors (Spirulina Extract), Monofat Dry Milk

Check Sour Puff against your own diets in the app.