Is SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour, chewy candy bites offer tangy strawberry, blue raspberry, and green apple flavors with a crunchy sugary coating; commonly eaten as handheld snacks, movie-time treats, party bowl additions, or candy-dish favors. Reviewers frequently note a pronounced sour kick, satisfying chew, consistent flavors, and occasional variability in intensity and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color Added (Including Blue 1, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Red 40)

Check SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go