Is SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON Wheat Free?

Description
Brightly flavored straws alternate strawberry, green apple, blue raspberry and lemon, offering a tangy exterior and pliable, chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used in party bags, movie-time treats or as colorful additions to candy mixes. Reviews note bold flavors, consistent chew, and occasional variation in sour intensity.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly flavored straws alternate strawberry, green apple, blue raspberry and lemon, offering a tangy exterior and pliable, chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used in party bags, movie-time treats or as colorful additions to candy mixes. Reviews note bold flavors, consistent chew, and occasional variation in sour intensity.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Glyceryl Monostearate, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Colors Added Blue 1, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Red 40
Check SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


