Is Sour Punch Straws, Sour Strawberry Soft & Chewy Candy, 4.5oz Wheat Free?

Description
Tangy strawberry flavor delivers an initial sour punch followed by a sweeter finish; the soft, chewy pieces bend and tear easily for sharing or portioning. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie companion, reviews note consistent flavor intensity, satisfying chew, occasional variation in softness, and reseal convenience.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy strawberry flavor delivers an initial sour punch followed by a sweeter finish; the soft, chewy pieces bend and tear easily for sharing or portioning. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie companion, reviews note consistent flavor intensity, satisfying chew, occasional variation in softness, and reseal convenience.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Glyceryl Monostearate, Glycerin, Artificial Flavor, Color Added Red 40
Check Sour Punch Straws, Sour Strawberry Soft & Chewy Candy, 4.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Punch Straws, Sour Strawberry Soft & Chewy Candy, 4.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Punch Straws, Sour Strawberry Soft & Chewy Candy, 4.5oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


