Is Sour Rainbow Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, AGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, COLOR FROM FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (CARROT, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT), TURMERIC FOR COLOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, WHEAT.
Check Sour Rainbow Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Rainbow Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


