Is SOUR SLICED FRENCH BREAD Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, DATEM.
Check SOUR SLICED FRENCH BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR SLICED FRENCH BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


