Is Sour Soothers (clamshell) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Pork Gelatin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf
Check Sour Soothers (clamshell) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Soothers (clamshell) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Soothers (clamshell) is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


