Is Sour Soothers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • dextrose

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Juice (Apple), Beef Gelatin, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (Contains Tartrazine), Sulphites

Check Sour Soothers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Soothers is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go