Is Sour Spooky Treats Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Sour Spooky Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Spooky Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


