Is sour squirms Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, starch, gelatine, adds (malic acid, citric acid), acidity regulator (calcium citrates), colours (anthocyanins, curcumin, paprika extract, vegetable carbon), natural flavourings, natural (lime, orange) flavourings, palm oil, concentrated banana juice.
Check sour squirms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sour squirms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


