Is Sour Straps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars, sugar, maltose syrup, apple juice concentrate, wheat flour, water, shortening, palm oil, vitamin E, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, malic acid, artificial flavour, sodium citrate, salt, titanium dioxide, allura red, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF
Check Sour Straps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Straps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


