Is Sour Straps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars, sugar, maltose syrup, apple juice concentrate, wheat flour, water, shortening, palm oil, vitamin E, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, malic acid, artificial flavour, sodium citrate, salt, titanium dioxide, allura red, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF

Check Sour Straps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go