Is Sour Strawberry Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Acid (Malic Acid), Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitol), Flavouring, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Sour Strawberry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Strawberry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


